2020 Team Rankings

Scores will be added progressively each round. Scores for a venue will be processed by the Monday following the scheduled night at a venue.

Select a division to view rankings for:

Year 5 | Year 6/7 | Year 8 | Year 9 | Year 10 | Senior

Year 6/7

Teams are ranked first by win-loss points, then by team scores.

Ranking Status: Round 3 team rankings complete.

Rank Team R1R2R3 Win/Loss Pts
(Team Score)
1. Parkside Primary School Black 6/7 444 12 (281.33)
2. Black Forest Primary School Yellow 6/7 444 12 (280.00)
3. Mercedes College Blue 6/7 444 12 (278.83)
4. Unley Primary School White 6/7 444 12 (278.33)
5. Westminster School White 6/7 444 12 (272.33)
6. Black Forest Primary School Orange 6/7 444 12 (271.00)
7. Grange Schools Orange 6/7 444 12 (266.50)
8. Mercedes College Purple 6/7 444 12 (265.83)
9. Cabra Dominican College Blue 6/7 444 12 (265.17)
10. St Peter's Girls' School Blue 6/7 444 12 (263.50)
11. St Joseph's Memorial School Blue 6/7 444 12 (260.00)
12. Blackwood Primary School Red 6/7 344 11 (276.00)
13. Pembroke School Gold 6/7 344 11 (274.00)
14. Grange Schools Purple 6/7 443 11 (272.00)
15. Parkside Primary School Maroon 6/7 434 11 (271.17)
16. Blackwood Primary School Purple 6/7 344 11 (270.67)
17. Parkside Primary School Grey 6/7 434 11 (270.33)
18. St Thomas School Black 6/7 434 11 (270.00)
19. St Thomas School Grey 6/7 344 11 (269.67)
20. Unley Primary School Blue 6/7 434 11 (269.17)
21. Mercedes College Orange 6/7 434 11 (268.50)
22. Pulteney Grammar School Green 6/7 443 11 (265.83)
23. Pembroke School Maroon 6/7 344 11 (265.33)
24. Pembroke School Blue 6/7 443 11 (262.33)
25. St Thomas School Maroon 6/7 344 11 (261.67)
26. Trinity Gardens School Blue 6/7 344 11 (261.67)
27. Black Forest Primary School Green 6/7 434 11 (260.17)
28. St Catherine's School Yellow 6/7 443 11 (260.00)
29. Pembroke School Yellow 6/7 434 11 (258.83)
30. Cabra Dominican College Red 6/7 434 11 (257.50)
31. Blackwood Primary School Yellow 6/7 343 10 (270.67)
32. Uraidla Primary School Blue 6/7 433 10 (269.33)
33. Pembroke School Grey 6/7 343 10 (268.33)
34. Black Forest Primary School Red 6/7 343 10 (267.00)
35. Nazareth Catholic College Blue 6/7 433 10 (266.67)
36. Pembroke School Red 6/7 433 10 (266.33)
37. Parkside Primary School White 6/7 433 10 (265.67)
38. Pembroke School Black 6/7 343 10 (265.17)
39. Grange Schools Red 6/7 334 10 (263.83)
40. Pulteney Grammar School Orange 6/7 433 10 (263.00)
41. St Thomas School Purple 6/7 343 10 (262.83)
42. East Adelaide School White 6/7 433 10 (262.00)
43. St Thomas School Blue 6/7 343 10 (262.00)
44. Pembroke School Orange 6/7 334 10 (261.67)
45. Blackwood Primary School Green 6/7 334 10 (260.83)
46. St Thomas School Brown 6/7 343 10 (260.67)
47. Grange Schools Yellow 6/7 433 10 (260.50)
48. Sacred Heart College Blue 6/7 433 10 (260.50)
49. Pembroke School Brown 6/7 433 10 (258.67)
50. Pembroke School Green 6/7 343 10 (256.67)
51. St Thomas School White 6/7 343 10 (255.00)
52. St Thomas School Yellow 6/7 334 10 (249.67)
53. Blackwood Primary School Orange 6/7 334 10 (246.67)
54. Grange Schools Grey 6/7 333 9 (269.33)
55. St Thomas School Red 6/7 333 9 (264.50)
56. Sacred Heart College White 6/7 333 9 (258.00)
57. St Thomas School Green 6/7 333 9 (257.00)
58. Cabra Dominican College Yellow 6/7 333 9 (248.50)
59. Rostrevor College Black 6/7 332 8 (262.67)
60. Grange Schools Green 6/7 134 8 (260.67)
61. Grange Schools Blue 6/7 141 6 (254.33)
62. Pembroke School Purple 6/7 330 6 (240.83)
63. Grange Schools Maroon 6/7 131 5 (242.00)
64. Cabra Dominican College Green 6/7 000 0 (210.00)

Points Guide

Team type Points
Official Team Win 4 points
Official Team Loss
against Official Team 3 points
against Unofficial Team 4 points
Unofficial Team Win 2 points
Unofficial Team Loss 1 point
Forfeit 0 points