2019 Team Rankings

Scores will be added progressively each round. Scores for a venue will be processed by the Monday following the scheduled night at a venue.

Select a division to view rankings for:

Year 5 | Year 6/7 | Year 8 | Year 9 | Year 10 | Senior

Senior

Teams are ranked first by win-loss points, then by team scores.

Ranking Status: Round 4 team rankings complete.

Teams highlighted below have qualified for the Quarter Finals. Information regarding the finals is available here.

Rank Team R1R2R3R4 Win/Loss Pts
(Team Score)
1. Pulteney Grammar School Blue S 4444 16 (349.00)
2. St Peter's Girls' School Blue S 4444 16 (348.50)
3. St John's Grammar School Blue S 4444 16 (347.00)
4. Nuriootpa High School Blue S 4444 16 (344.17)
5. Adelaide High School Black S 3444 15 (354.33)
6. Pembroke School Blue S 4443 15 (349.83)
7. Adelaide High School Blue S 4434 15 (344.67)
8. Rostrevor College Red S 4443 15 (338.67)
9. Cornerstone College Blue S 3434 14 (344.50)
10. Pembroke School Green S 4334 14 (344.00)
11. St Dominic's Priory College Grey S 4343 14 (344.00)
12. Australian Science & Mathematics School Blue S 4343 14 (336.33)
13. Mitcham Girls High School Green S 3433 13 (346.67)
14. Sacred Heart College Blue S 4333 13 (336.17)
15. Trinity College White S 3334 13 (332.67)
16. Nazareth Catholic College Red S 4440 12 (325.00)
17. Glenunga International High School Yellow S 0444 12 (320.33)
18. Mitcham Girls High School Purple S 3314 11 (336.17)
19. St Peter's Girls' School White S 0344 11 (336.00)
20. Aberfoyle Park High School Blue S 4043 11 (322.33)
21. St Dominic's Priory College White S 3034 10 (332.00)
22. Mercedes College Green S 3403 10 (324.83)
23. Mercedes College Yellow S 3303 9 (316.67)
24. Unley High School Maroon S 3030 6 (306.33)
25. Brighton Secondary School Orange S 0000 0 (280.00)

Points Guide

Team type Points
Official Team Win 4 points
Official Team Loss
against Official Team 3 points
against Unofficial Team 4 points
Unofficial Team Win 2 points
Unofficial Team Loss 1 point
Forfeit 0 points