Loading Events

Calendar of Events

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

Round 2 at Pembroke Middle School

Tuesday 29 May, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 2 at Adelaide High School Venue 1

Wednesday 30 May, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 2 at Pulteney Grammar School

Tuesday 5 June, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 2 at Adelaide High School Venue 2

Wednesday 6 June, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 2 at Grange Primary School

Thursday 7 June, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 3 at Pembroke Senior School

Tuesday 19 June, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 3 at Adelaide High School Venue 1

Wednesday 20 June, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 3 at Pulteney Grammar School

Tuesday 26 June, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 3 at Adelaide High School Venue 2

Wednesday 27 June, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 3 at Grange Primary School

Thursday 28 June, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 4 at Pembroke Middle School

Tuesday 31 July, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 4 at Adelaide High School Venue 1

Wednesday 1 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 4 at Pulteney Grammar School

Tuesday 7 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 4 at Adelaide High School Venue 2

Wednesday 8 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 4 at Grange Primary School

Thursday 9 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 5 at Pembroke Middle School

Tuesday 21 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 5 at Adelaide High School (Year 10 teams only)

Wednesday 22 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 5 at Nazareth Catholic College Secondary Campus

Thursday 23 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 5 at Pulteney Grammar School

Tuesday 28 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Round 5 at Grange Primary School

Thursday 30 August, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Year 8 and 9 Quarter Finals

Tuesday 4 September, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Year 10 and Senior Quarter Finals

Wednesday 5 September, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Year 6/7, Year 8 and 9 Semi Finals

Tuesday 11 September, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Year 10 and Senior Semi Finals

Wednesday 12 September, 6:40pm to 9:30pm

Grand Finals

Saturday 22 September, 9:00am to 5:00pm

Debating Award Presentations

Friday 2 November, 5:00pm to 6:30pm
+ Export Events