2013 Season Results

Year 8 Division Grand Final

Winner: Marryatville High School Blue

A. Santucci, J. Salcedo-Storer, J. Coates, J. Oosting and H. Milchem.
Coach: Mr C. Eldridge.


Runner Up: Pulteney Grammar School Blue

N. Athreya, K. Barnett, A. Daminato, C. Evans, M. Hanlon, C. Noack and S. Sukumaran .
Coaches: Mr J. Putland.

Year 9 Division Grand Final

Winner: Unley High School Blue

I. Thiele-Swift, G. Trotta, A. Correll, J. Cheshire and J. Li.
Coaches: Dr G. Swift and Ms S Wendt.

Runner Up: Glenunga International High School Red

C. Seneviratne, D. Narayan, J. Shin, J. Ngo and N. Buchanan.
Coaches: Mr A. Mesecke and Ms X Habel.

Year 10 Division Grand Final

Winner: Westminster School Blue

T. Fuller, O. Roberts, S. Jones and A. Chan.
Coach: Mrs H. Quinn.

Runner Up: Pulteney Grammar School Green 10

S. Chapman, C. Heath, G. Nankivell, S. Noack and L. Radford.
Coach: Ms J. Doumanis.

Senior Division Grand Final

Winner: St John’s Grammar School Maroon

J. Biddle, L. McGeagh, J. Blanchette and A. Fleming.
Coach: Mrs A. Isherwood.

Runner Up: Pulteney Grammar School Blue

J. Huynh, J. Pham, D. Barnett, E. Mader, A. Costi and S. Lawson.
Coach: Miss E. Guilfoyle.

Open Division Grand Final

Winner: Glenunga International High School Green

N. Gawen, A. Knopoff, L. Jayasuriya, M. Katagiri, J. Lou and M. Sadler.
Coach: Ms J. Parsons.

Runner Up: Sacred Heart College Senior Blue

R. Calaby, S. Cilento, D. Nolan, O. Russell-von Bujdoss and A. Stoks.
Coach: Mr J. Kelly.

Debater of the Year Winners

Year 5: Elizabeth Chisholm of Mercedes College.
Year 6/7: Daniel Cropley of St Peter’s Woodlands Grammar School.
Year 8: Cyril Saji of Rostrevor College.
Year 9: Yingtong Li of Pembroke School.
Year 10: Tess Fuller of Westminster School.
Senior: Trudy Hong of Pembroke School.
Open: Naish Gawen of Glenunga International High School.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.