Draw by Division

Venue: Round:

Round 4 Wednesday at Adelaide High School

Venue: Adelaide High School, West Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000 view map for this venue

Event Date: Wednesday 7 August 2024

Year 5 Division

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Annesley Junior School White 5 Annesley Junior School Pink 5 Room 1
6:30pm
Adjudicator 2 Annesley Junior School Maroon 5 Room 1
7:15pm
Black Forest Primary School Blue 5 Annesley Junior School Blue 5 Room 2
6:30pm

Year 6/7 Division

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Glenunga International High School Red 6/7 Cabra Dominican College Yellow 6/7 Room 1
8:00pm
Glenunga International High School Blue 6/7 Glenunga International High School Brown 6/7 Room 2
7:15pm
Glenunga International High School Pink 6/7 Black Forest Primary School Red 6/7 Room 2
8:00pm

Year 10 Division

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Endeavour College Green 10 St Aloysius College Purple 10 Room 3
6:30pm
Pembroke School Blue 10 Endeavour College Blue 10 Room 4
6:30pm
Blackwood High School Green 10 (WITHDRAWN) Trinity College Red 10 Room 5
6:30pm
The Heights School Blue 10 Mercedes College Blue 10 Room 6
6:30pm
Nazareth Catholic College Gold 10 Trinity College Gold 10 Room 7
6:30pm
Pembroke School Green 10 Pedare Christian College Red 10 Room 8
6:30pm

Senior Division

Short Preparation Debate
The Short Preparation Topic will be released 90 minutes before the scheduled debate. View guidelines here

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
St Michael's College Blue S Trinity College Blue S Room 3
7:45pm
Immanuel College Green S Rostrevor College Black S Room 4
7:45pm
Brighton Secondary School Bull Sharks S Adelaide High School Blue S Room 5
7:45pm
Pembroke School Red S Cabra Dominican College Purple S Room 6
7:45pm
Pembroke School Green S Immanuel College Red S Room 7
7:45pm
Pembroke School Blue S St Michael's College Yellow S Room 8
7:45pm
Norwood International High School Blue S St Dominic's Priory College White S Room 9
7:45pm
Trinity College Green S Mercedes College Blue S Room 10
7:45pm