Home
About Us
About Us
Policies
Adjudicate with us
Sponsors
Contact Us
Events & Training
Calendar
Upcoming Training Events
Training and Debating Services
Past Events
Join the Debating SA Mailing List
Schools’ Competition
About the Schools’ Competition
Adjudicate with us
Draw
Finals & Award Presentations
Past Season Results
Rules, Procedures and Forms
Team Rankings
Topics
Resources
Resources
YouTube Channel
Facebook Page
Shop
Your Cart
Login
Search
Search for:
Search
Debating SA Incorporated
Adelaide and South Australia's largest and leading debating organisation
Debating SA on Facebook
Debating SA YouTube Channel
Menu
Skip to content
Home
About Us
About Us
Policies
Adjudicate with us
Sponsors
Contact Us
Events & Training
Calendar
Upcoming Training Events
Training and Debating Services
Past Events
Join the Debating SA Mailing List
Schools’ Competition
About the Schools’ Competition
Adjudicate with us
Draw
Finals & Award Presentations
Past Season Results
Rules, Procedures and Forms
Team Rankings
Topics
Resources
Resources
YouTube Channel
Facebook Page
Shop
Your Cart
Login
Search
Search for:
Search
Home
Events
Loading view.
Events Search and Views Navigation
Search
Enter Keyword. Search for Events by Keyword.
Find Events
Hide filters
Event Views Navigation
Photo
List
Month
Photo
Filters
Changing any of the form inputs will cause the list of events to refresh with the filtered results.
Done
Clear
Event Category
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Event Category
Close filter
Venues
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Venues
Close filter
Tags
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Tags
Close filter
Event Category
:
Remove filters
Venues
:
Remove filters
Tags
:
Remove filters
Today
Upcoming
Upcoming
Select date.
May
7
10:30am
to
2:30pm
Senior Adjudicator Training
Free
Jul
15
10:30am
to
1:30pm
Debating: The next step for middle school
$25.00
Aug
21
11:00am
to
12:30pm
Prep for Short Prep Workshop
$25.00
Dec
10
10:30am
to
1:30pm
Introduction to Adjudicating
Free
Mar
18
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Learn to Debate Seminar
$75.00
Mar
29
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Beginning Teachers and Coaches Workshop
$70.00
Apr
1
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Develop your Debating with Fallacies / Evidence / Intro to Rebuttal
$25.00
Apr
5
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Beginning Teachers and Coaches Workshop
$70.00
Nov
2
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Debating Award Presentations
Mar
26
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Beginning Teachers and Coaches Workshop – Primary School
$70.00
Mar
28
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Beginning Teachers and Coaches Workshop – Secondary School
$70.00
Apr
6
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Learn to Debate Seminar
$75.00
Apr
13
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Develop your Debating with Fallacies / Evidence / Intro to Rebuttal
$25.00
May
6
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 1 at Christian Brothers College
May
7
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 1 at Mercedes College
May
8
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 1 at Flinders at Festival Plaza
May
9
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 1 at Nazareth Catholic College Flinders Park Campus
May
13
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 1 at St Columba College
May
14
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 1 at Pulteney Grammar School
May
15
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 1 at Adelaide High School
May
16
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 1 at Grange Primary School
May
27
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 2 at Christian Brothers College
May
28
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 2 at Mercedes College
May
29
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 2 at Flinders at Festival Plaza
May
30
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 2 at Nazareth Catholic College Flinders Park Campus
Jun
3
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 2 at St Columba College
Jun
4
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 2 at Pulteney Grammar School
Jun
5
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 2 at Adelaide High School
Jun
6
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 2 at Grange Primary School
Jun
17
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 3 at Christian Brothers College
Jun
18
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 3 at Mercedes College
Jun
19
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 3 at Flinders at Festival Plaza
Jun
20
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 3 at Nazareth Catholic College Flinders Park Campus
Jun
24
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 3 at St Columba College
Jun
25
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 3 at Pulteney Grammar School
Jun
26
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 3 at Adelaide High School
Jun
27
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 3 at Grange Primary School
Jul
29
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 4 at Christian Brothers College
Jul
30
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 4 at Mercedes College
Jul
31
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 4 at Flinders at Festival Plaza
Aug
1
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 4 at Nazareth Catholic College Flinders Park Campus
Aug
5
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 4 at St Columba College
Aug
6
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 4 at Pulteney Grammar School
Aug
7
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 4 at Adelaide High School
Aug
8
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 4 at Grange Primary School
Aug
12
All day
Perpetual Trophies to Be Returned
Aug
12
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 5 at Christian Brothers College
Aug
13
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 5 at Mercedes College
Aug
14
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 5 at Flinders at Festival Plaza
Aug
15
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 5 at Nazareth Catholic College Flinders Park Campus
Aug
19
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 5 at St Columba College
Aug
20
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 5 at Pulteney Grammar School
Aug
21
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 5 at Adelaide High School
Aug
22
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Round 5 at Grange Primary School
Aug
28
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Year 10 and Senior Quarter Finals
Aug
29
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Year 6/7, Year 8 and Year 9 Quarter Finals
Sep
4
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Year 10 and Senior Semi Finals
Sep
5
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Year 6/7, Year 8 and Year 9 Semi Finals
Sep
21
9:00am
to
5:00pm
Grand Finals
Previous
Events
Today
Next
Events
Subscribe to calendar
Google Calendar
iCalendar
Outlook 365
Outlook Live
Export .ics file
Export Outlook .ics file