Draw by Division

Venue: Round:

Round 3 Tuesday at Pulteney Grammar School

Venue: Pulteney Grammar School, 190 South Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000 view map for this venue

Event Date: Tuesday 8 September 2020

Year 5 Division

That home schooling is a poor replacement for school.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Mercedes College Blue 5 (WIN) St Joseph's Memorial School Yellow 5 Room 1
6:40pm
St Catherine's School Purple 5 (WIN) St Catherine's School Blue 5 Room 2
6:40pm
St Joseph's Memorial School Green 5 Parkside Primary School Green 5 (WIN) Room 3
6:40pm
Rostrevor College Black 5 Parkside Primary School Blue 5 (WIN) Room 4
6:40pm
Mercedes College Red 5 (WIN) St Joseph's Memorial School Blue 5 Room 5
6:40pm
Parkside Primary School Red 5 Parkside Primary School Yellow 5 (WIN) Room 6
6:40pm
Blackwood Primary School Blue 5 Mercedes College Green 5 (WIN) Room 7
6:40pm

Year 6/7 Division

That there should be plain packaging on chips and snacks.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Pulteney Grammar School Orange 6/7 Unley Primary School White 6/7 (WIN) Room 1
7:20pm
St Thomas School Blue 6/7 Blackwood Primary School Purple 6/7 (WIN) Room 1
8:00pm
Blackwood Primary School Red 6/7 (WIN) Parkside Primary School White 6/7 Room 2
7:20pm
Blackwood Primary School Yellow 6/7 Pembroke School Gold 6/7 (WIN) Room 2
8:00pm
St Joseph's Memorial School Blue 6/7 (WIN) St Catherine's School Yellow 6/7 Room 3
7:20pm
Pembroke School Purple 6/7 (FORFEIT) St Thomas School Yellow 6/7 (WIN) Room 3
8:00pm
Pembroke School Brown 6/7 Mercedes College Blue 6/7 (WIN) Room 4
7:20pm
Mercedes College Purple 6/7 (WIN) Pembroke School Black 6/7 Room 4
8:00pm
Blackwood Primary School Orange 6/7 (WIN) Rostrevor College Black 6/7 Room 5
7:20pm
Uraidla Primary School Blue 6/7 Parkside Primary School Maroon 6/7 (WIN) Room 5
8:00pm
St Thomas School Purple 6/7 Mercedes College Orange 6/7 (WIN) Room 6
7:20pm
Unley Primary School Blue 6/7 (WIN) St Thomas School Red 6/7 Room 6
8:00pm
Parkside Primary School Black 6/7 (WIN) Pembroke School Grey 6/7 Room 7
7:20pm
Blackwood Primary School Green 6/7 (WIN) Pulteney Grammar School Green 6/7 Room 7
8:00pm
St Thomas School Green 6/7 Parkside Primary School Grey 6/7 (WIN) Room 8
6:40pm
Pembroke School Maroon 6/7 (WIN) East Adelaide School White 6/7 Room 8
7:20pm