Draw by Division

Venue: Round:

Round 5 Tuesday at Pulteney Grammar School

Venue: Pulteney Grammar School, 190 South Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000 view map for this venue

Event Date: Tuesday 30 August 2022

Year 5 Division

That Adelaide Zoo should sell Golden North ice-cream. (see link)

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Belair Primary School Blue 5 Parkside Primary School Green 5 Room 1
6:30pm
Parkside Primary School Blue 5 Emmaus Christian College Blue 5 Room 1
7:15pm
Linden Park Primary School Yellow 5 Burnside Primary School Blue 5 Room 2
6:30pm
Annesley Junior School Blue 5 Linden Park Primary School Red 5 Room 2
7:15pm
Linden Park Primary School Orange 5 Mercedes College Green 5 Room 3
6:30pm
St Catherine's School Blue 5 Linden Park Primary School Blue 5 Room 3
7:15pm
Blackwood Primary School Blue 5 Mercedes College Blue 5 Room 4
6:30pm
Parkside Primary School Maroon 5 Parkside Primary School Yellow 5 Room 4
7:15pm
Linden Park Primary School Green 5 Emmaus Christian College Green 5 Room 5
6:30pm
St Catherine's School Green 5 East Adelaide School Blue 5 Room 5
7:15pm

Year 6/7 Division

That Adelaide Zoo should push for new Giant Pandas to replace Wang Wang and Fu Ni. (see link)

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Blackwood Primary School Red 6 Parkside Primary School Gold 6 Room 6
6:30pm
Emmaus Christian College Purple 6 Rostrevor College Black 6 Room 6
7:15pm
Emmaus Christian College Maroon 7 Parkside Primary School Yellow 6 Room 7
6:30pm
Annesley Junior School Maroon 6 Parkside Primary School White 6 Room 7
7:15pm
Linden Park Primary School Green 6 Burnside Primary School Green 6 Room 8
6:30pm
Belair Primary School Green 6 Parkside Primary School Black 6 Room 8
7:15pm
St Catherine's School Red 6 Mercedes College Red 6 Room 9
6:30pm
Linden Park Primary School Red 6 Unley Primary School Blue 6 Room 9
7:15pm
East Adelaide School Blue 6 St Catherine's School Yellow 6 Room 10
6:30pm
Linden Park Primary School Yellow 6 Emmaus Christian College Red 6 Room 10
7:15pm
Parkside Primary School Purple 6 Linden Park Primary School Orange 6 Room 11
6:30pm
St Joseph's School Tranmere Blue 6 Emmaus Christian College Yellow 6 Room 11
7:15pm
St Catherine's School Orange 6 Linden Park Primary School Blue 6 Room 12
6:30pm