Draw by Division

Venue: Round:

Round 4 Tuesday at Pulteney Grammar School

Venue: Pulteney Grammar School, 190 South Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000 view map for this venue

Event Date: Tuesday 3 August 2021

Year 5 Division

Topic TBA

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Parkside Primary School Maroon 5 Hills Christian Community School Blue 5 Room 1
6:30pm
St Catherine's School Yellow 5 Pinnacle College (Gilles Plains) Blue 5 Room 2
6:30pm
St Joseph's School Tranmere Blue 5 East Adelaide School Blue 5 Room 3
6:30pm
Emmaus Christian College Green 5 St Catherine's School Red 5 Room 4
6:30pm
St Catherine's School Blue 5 Mercedes College Green 5 Room 5
6:30pm
Parkside Primary School Yellow 5 Emmaus Christian College Orange 5 Room 6
6:30pm
St Joseph's Memorial School Green 5 St Joseph's Memorial School Blue 5 Room 7
6:30pm
Parkside Primary School Red 5 Parkside Primary School Blue 5 Room 8
6:30pm
Emmaus Christian College Blue 5 Parkside Primary School Green 5 Room 9
6:30pm
St Joseph's School Tranmere Green 5 Mercedes College Blue 5 Room 10
6:30pm

Year 6/7 Division

Topic TBA

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
St Thomas School Grey 6/7 Pulteney Grammar School Green 6/7 Room 1
7:15pm
Mercedes College Yellow 6/7 Rostrevor College White 6/7 Room 1
8:00pm
Parkside Primary School Green 6/7 Mercedes College Blue 6/7 Room 2
7:15pm
St Thomas School Yellow 6/7 East Adelaide School Blue 6/7 Room 2
8:00pm
Mercedes College Green 6/7 Uraidla Primary School Blue 6/7 Room 3
7:15pm
Pedare Christian College Red 6/7 St Thomas School Brown 6/7 Room 3
8:00pm
Parkside Primary School Maroon 6/7 St Catherine's School Purple 6/7 Room 4
7:15pm
Emmaus Christian College Purple 6/7 St Thomas School White 6/7 Room 4
8:00pm
Emmaus Christian College Red 6/7 Blackwood Primary School Blue 6/7 Room 5
7:15pm
Mercedes College Red 6/7 Parkside Primary School Purple 6/7 Room 5
8:00pm
Mercedes College Purple 6/7 Parkside Primary School Black 6/7 Room 6
7:15pm
Parkside Primary School Yellow 6/7 St Joseph's School Tranmere Yellow 6/7 Room 6
8:00pm
East Torrens Primary School Blue 6/7 Unley Primary School Red 6/7 Room 7
7:15pm
Parkside Primary School Blue 6/7 Glen Osmond Primary School Red 6/7 Room 7
8:00pm
Mercedes College Orange 6/7 Rostrevor College Black 6/7 Room 8
7:15pm
East Adelaide School White 6/7 St Thomas School Gold 6/7 Room 8
8:00pm
St Catherine's School Black 6/7 Glen Osmond Primary School Blue 6/7 Room 9
7:15pm
Parkside Primary School White 6/7 St Catherine's School Green 6/7 Room 9
8:00pm
Blackwood Primary School Green 6/7 Pedare Christian College Blue 6/7 Room 10
7:15pm
Uraidla Primary School Green 6/7 St Joseph's Memorial School Blue 6/7 Room 10
8:00pm
Unley Primary School White 6/7 Parkside Primary School Gold 6/7 Room 11
6:30pm
Glen Osmond Primary School Green 6/7 St Thomas School Blue 6/7 Room 11
7:15pm