Draw by Division

Venue: Round:

Round 3 Tuesday at Pulteney Grammar School

Venue: Pulteney Grammar School, 190 South Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000 view map for this venue

Event Date: Tuesday 25 June 2024

Year 5 Division

That it is better to be an only child.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
St Catherine's School Purple 5 Mercedes College Red 5 Room 1
6:30pm
Linden Park Primary School Maroon 5 Hills Christian Community School Green 5 Room 1
7:15pm
St Joseph's Memorial School Blue 5 St Raphael's School Blue 5 Room 2
6:30pm
St Catherine's School Blue 5 Mercedes College Blue 5 Room 2
7:15pm
Hills Christian Community School Blue 5 Linden Park Primary School Gold 5 Room 3
6:30pm
Emmaus Christian College Blue 5 Emmaus Christian College Green 5 Room 3
7:15pm
Hills Christian Community School White 5 East Adelaide School Blue 5 Room 4
6:30pm
St Catherine's School Orange 5 St Catherine's School Yellow 5 Room 4
7:15pm
Belair Primary School Blue 5 Emmaus Christian College Yellow 5 Room 5
6:30pm
Blackwood Primary School Green 5 Linden Park Primary School Grey 5 Room 5
7:15pm
Mercedes College Green 5 Linden Park Primary School White 5 Room 6
6:30pm
Linden Park Primary School Silver 5 Emmaus Christian College Orange 5 Room 6
7:15pm
Parkside Primary School Green 5 Parkside Primary School Blue 5 Room 7
6:30pm

Year 6/7 Division

That schools should adopt a four day week.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
St Joseph's School Tranmere Blue 6/7 St Monica's Parish School Blue 6/7 Room 1
8:00pm
Blackwood Primary School Red 6/7 Pembroke School Green 6/7 Room 2
8:00pm
Burnside Primary School Green 6/7 Linden Park Primary School Maroon 6/7 Room 3
8:00pm
Trinity Gardens School Blue 6/7 Black Forest Primary School Green 6/7 Room 4
8:00pm
Emmaus Christian College Green 6/7 St Raphael's School Cyan 6/7 Room 5
8:00pm
St Raphael's School Orange 6/7 Pembroke School Red 6/7 Room 6
8:00pm
Norwood International High School Blue 6/7 Parkside Primary School Green 6/7 Room 7
7:15pm
Linden Park Primary School White 6/7 Parkside Primary School Blue 6/7 Room 7
8:00pm
Burnside Primary School Red 6/7 Linden Park Primary School Grey 6/7 Room 8
6:30pm
Pembroke School Yellow 6/7 Blackwood Primary School White 6/7 Room 8
7:15pm
Pembroke School Orange 6/7 St Catherine's School Green 6/7 Room 8
8:00pm
St Joseph's Memorial School Blue 6/7 Belair Primary School Blue 6/7 Room 9
6:30pm
Emmaus Christian College Blue 6/7 Pembroke School Blue 6/7 Room 9
7:15pm
Black Forest Primary School Blue 6/7 Linden Park Primary School Gold 6/7 Room 9
8:00pm
St Joseph's School Tranmere Yellow 6/7 Burnside Primary School Yellow 6/7 Room 10
6:30pm
Hills Christian Community School Blue 6/7 Pulteney Grammar School Blue 6/7 Room 10
7:15pm
Burnside Primary School Blue 6/7 East Adelaide School Blue 6/7 Room 10
8:00pm