Draw by Division

Venue: Round:

Round 1 Tuesday at Pulteney Grammar School

Venue: Pulteney Grammar School, 190 South Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000 view map for this venue

Event Date: Tuesday 17 May 2022

Year 5 Division

That cats are better than dogs.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Parkside Primary School Green 5 (WIN) Linden Park Primary School Red 5 Room 1
6:30pm
Linden Park Primary School Yellow 5 Emmaus Christian College Green 5 (WIN) Room 1
7:15pm
Burnside Primary School Blue 5 Parkside Primary School Maroon 5 (WIN) Room 2
6:30pm
Parkside Primary School Yellow 5 (WIN) Blackwood Primary School Blue 5 Room 2
7:15pm
Mercedes College Green 5 (WIN) Linden Park Primary School Orange 5 Room 3
6:30pm
East Adelaide School Blue 5 (WIN) St Catherine's School Blue 5 Room 3
7:15pm
Linden Park Primary School Green 5 Belair Primary School Blue 5 (WIN) Room 4
6:30pm
Linden Park Primary School Blue 5 Parkside Primary School Blue 5 (WIN) Room 4
7:15pm
Mercedes College Blue 5 (WIN) Emmaus Christian College Blue 5 Room 5
6:30pm
Annesley Junior School Blue 5 St Catherine's School Green 5 (WIN) Room 5
7:15pm

Year 6/7 Division

That swooping magpies should be culled.
Question time format. See guidelines here.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Emmaus Christian College Maroon 7 (WIN) Linden Park Primary School Yellow 6 Room 1
8:00pm
St Catherine's School Orange 6 (WIN) Linden Park Primary School Red 6 Room 2
8:00pm
Rostrevor College Black 6 (WIN) St Catherine's School Yellow 6 Room 3
8:00pm
Mercedes College Red 6 (WIN) St Joseph's School Tranmere Blue 6 Room 4
8:00pm
Parkside Primary School Gold 6 (WIN) Linden Park Primary School Green 6 Room 5
8:00pm
Emmaus Christian College Yellow 6 (WIN) Linden Park Primary School Blue 6 (FORFEIT) Room 6
6:30pm
Linden Park Primary School Orange 6 Parkside Primary School Yellow 6 (WIN) Room 6
7:15pm
East Adelaide School Blue 6 Blackwood Primary School Red 6 (WIN) Room 6
8:00pm
Annesley Junior School Maroon 6 Parkside Primary School Black 6 (WIN) Room 7
6:30pm
Emmaus Christian College Purple 6 Parkside Primary School White 6 (WIN) Room 7
7:15pm
Belair Primary School Green 6 (WIN) Unley Primary School Blue 6 Room 7
8:00pm
Emmaus Christian College Red 6 Parkside Primary School Purple 6 (WIN) Room 8
6:30pm
Burnside Primary School Green 6 St Catherine's School Red 6 (WIN) Room 8
7:15pm