Draw by Division

Venue: Round:

Round 3 Tuesday at Cabra Dominican College

Venue: Cabra Dominican College, 225 Cross Road, CUMBERLAND PARK SA 5041 view map for this venue

Event Date: Tuesday 15 June 2021

Year 6/7 Division

Topic TBA

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Pembroke School Yellow 6/7 Burnside Primary School Green 6/7 Room 1
6:30pm
Burnside Primary School Yellow 6/7 Cabra Dominican College Green 6/7 Room 1
7:15pm
Cabra Dominican College Red 6/7 St Thomas School Purple 6/7 Room 2
6:30pm
Pembroke School Maroon 6/7 Mitcham Girls High School Blue 6/7 Room 2
7:15pm
Trinity Gardens School Red 6/7 Pembroke School Red 6/7 Room 3
6:30pm
St Joseph's Memorial School Red 6/7 Belair Primary School White 6/7 Room 3
7:15pm
Burnside Primary School Red 6/7 Belair Primary School Blue 6/7 Room 4
6:30pm
Pembroke School Orange 6/7 Burnside Primary School Blue 6/7 Room 5
6:30pm
Trinity Gardens School Blue 6/7 St Thomas School Orange 6/7 Room 6
6:30pm
St Thomas School Black 6/7 Pembroke School Gold 6/7 Room 7
6:30pm
Pembroke School Blue 6/7 Trinity Gardens School Green 6/7 Room 8
6:30pm
Cabra Dominican College Blue 6/7 Dara School Blue 6/7 Room 9
6:30pm
Pembroke School Green 6/7 St Thomas School Red 6/7 Room 10
6:30pm
Pembroke School Purple 6/7 St Thomas School Maroon 6/7 Room 11
6:30pm

Year 8 Division

Topic TBA

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Cabra Dominican College Blue 8 Pembroke School Blue 8 Room 1
8:15pm
Immanuel College Green 8 Glenunga International High School Black 8 Room 2
8:15pm
Pulteney Grammar School Orange 8 Glenunga International High School Gold 8 Room 3
8:15pm
Mitcham Girls High School Purple 8 Immanuel College Blue 8 Room 4
7:15pm
Pembroke School Red 8 Emmaus Christian College Yellow 8 Room 5
7:15pm
Glenunga International High School Blue 8 Adjudicator (Cabra Venue) Room 6
7:15pm
Glenunga International High School Green 8 Pembroke School Green 8 Room 7
7:15pm
Mercedes College Blue 8 Unley High School Blue 8 Room 8
7:15pm

Year 9 Division

Topic TBA

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Mercedes College Green 9 Immanuel College Blue 9 Room 5
8:15pm
Rostrevor College Red 9 Glenunga International High School Green 9 Room 6
8:15pm
Mitcham Girls High School Grey 9 Pembroke School Red 9 Room 7
8:15pm
Pulteney Grammar School White 9 Mitcham Girls High School Green 9 Room 8
8:15pm
Pembroke School Purple 9 Cabra Dominican College Blue 9 Room 9
7:15pm
Pembroke School Blue 9 St John's Grammar School Blue 9 Room 9
8:15pm
Glenunga International High School Blue 9 Pembroke School Green 9 Room 10
7:15pm
Glenunga International High School Red 9 Unley High School Blue 9 Room 10
8:15pm
Pembroke School Yellow 9 Emmaus Christian College Purple 9 Room 11
7:15pm