Draw by Division

Venue: Round:

Round 3 Wednesday at Adelaide High School

Venue: Adelaide High School, West Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000 view map for this venue

Event Date: Wednesday 26 June 2024

Year 5 Division

That it is better to be an only child.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Annesley Junior School Maroon 5 Annesley Junior School Blue 5 Room 1
6:30pm
Annesley Junior School White 5 Black Forest Primary School Blue 5 Room 1
7:15pm
Adjudicator 2 Annesley Junior School Pink 5 Room 2
6:30pm

Year 6/7 Division

That schools should adopt a four day week.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Glenunga International High School Pink 6/7 Cabra Dominican College Yellow 6/7 Room 2
7:15pm
Glenunga International High School Blue 6/7 Glenunga International High School Red 6/7 Room 3
6:30pm
Glenunga International High School Brown 6/7 Black Forest Primary School Red 6/7 Room 3
7:15pm

Year 10 Division

That conscription should be introduced in Australia.

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
Endeavour College Blue 10 Endeavour College Green 10 Room 4
6:30pm
Blackwood High School Green 10 (WITHDRAWN) The Heights School Blue 10 Room 5
7:45pm
Nazareth Catholic College Gold 10 Pembroke School Blue 10 Room 6
7:45pm
Trinity College Gold 10 St Aloysius College Purple 10 Room 7
6:30pm
Pedare Christian College Red 10 Mercedes College Blue 10 Room 8
6:30pm
Trinity College Red 10 Pembroke School Green 10 Room 9
6:30pm

Senior Division

That traditional masculinity matters.
Prepared Debate

Affirmative Team
(brings Chairman)
Negative Team
(brings Timekeeper)
Room/Time
St Michael's College Yellow S Mercedes College Blue S Room 4
7:45pm
Cabra Dominican College Purple S St Michael's College Blue S Room 5
6:30pm
Trinity College Green S Immanuel College Green S Room 6
6:30pm
St Dominic's Priory College White S Rostrevor College Black S Room 7
7:45pm
Pembroke School Green S Adelaide High School Blue S Room 8
7:45pm
Pembroke School Blue S Brighton Secondary School Bull Sharks S Room 9
7:45pm
Immanuel College Red S Trinity College Blue S Room 10
6:30pm
Pembroke School Red S Norwood International High School Blue S Room 10
7:45pm