Round 3 Wednesday at Adelaide High School
Venue: Adelaide High School, West Terrace, ADELAIDE SA 5000 view map for this venue
Event Date: Wednesday 26 June 2024
Year 5 Division |
||
Affirmative Team (brings Chairman) |
Negative Team (brings Timekeeper) |
Room/Time |
---|---|---|
Annesley Junior School Maroon 5 | Annesley Junior School Blue 5 |
Room 1 6:30pm |
Annesley Junior School White 5 | Black Forest Primary School Blue 5 |
Room 1 7:15pm |
St George College Blue 5 | Annesley Junior School Pink 5 |
Room 2 6:30pm |
Year 6/7 Division |
||
Affirmative Team (brings Chairman) |
Negative Team (brings Timekeeper) |
Room/Time |
---|---|---|
Glenunga International High School Pink 6/7 | Cabra Dominican College Yellow 6/7 |
Room 2 7:15pm |
Glenunga International High School Blue 6/7 | Glenunga International High School Red 6/7 |
Room 3 6:30pm |
Glenunga International High School Brown 6/7 | Black Forest Primary School Red 6/7 |
Room 3 7:15pm |
Year 10 Division |
||
Affirmative Team (brings Chairman) |
Negative Team (brings Timekeeper) |
Room/Time |
---|---|---|
St Mary's College Blue 10 | Marryatville High School Blue 10 |
Room 4 6:30pm |
Blackwood High School Green 10 | The Heights School Blue 10 |
Room 5 7:45pm |
Nazareth Catholic College Gold 10 | Pembroke School Blue 10 |
Room 6 7:45pm |
Trinity College Gold 10 | St Aloysius College Purple 10 |
Room 7 6:30pm |
Pedare Christian College Red 10 | Mercedes College Blue 10 |
Room 8 6:30pm |
Trinity College Red 10 | Pembroke School Green 10 |
Room 9 6:30pm |
Senior Division
|
||
Affirmative Team (brings Chairman) |
Negative Team (brings Timekeeper) |
Room/Time |
---|---|---|
St Michael's College Yellow S | Mercedes College Blue S |
Room 4 7:45pm |
Cabra Dominican College Purple S | St Michael's College Blue S |
Room 5 6:30pm |
Trinity College Green S | Immanuel College Green S |
Room 6 6:30pm |
St Dominic's Priory College White S | Rostrevor College Black S |
Room 7 7:45pm |
Pembroke School Green S | Adelaide High School Blue S |
Room 8 7:45pm |
Pembroke School Blue S | Brighton Secondary School Bull Sharks S |
Room 9 7:45pm |
Immanuel College Red S | Trinity College Blue S |
Room 10 6:30pm |
Pembroke School Red S | Norwood International High School Blue S |
Room 10 7:45pm |