2016 Season Results

Get results for

Year 8 Division Grand Final

St Peter's Girls' School Yellow 8

Winner: St Peter's Girls' School Yellow 8

Hannah Keough, Abigail Lisle, Harriet Maerschel, Paris Robinson, Jessica Stratton-Smith & Ellen Zhang.
Coach: Ms S Shearwood, Mr G Callen & Ms L Brown.

St Peter's Girls' School Blue 8

Runner Up: St Peter's Girls' School Blue 8

Eleanor Anderson, Olivia Goldsmith, Siena Kulinski & Charlotte Stratton-Smith.
Coach: Ms N Jones & Ms H Bui.

Year 9 Division Grand Final

St Peter's Girls' School Red 9

Winner: St Peter's Girls' School Red 9

Hannah Brown, Sarah Carrodus, Shunem Josiah, Asha Short, Aditi Tamhankar & Isabella Villani.
Coach: Ms G Bateman, Mr S Richards & Ms C Hale.

Pulteney Grammar School Blue 9

Runner Up: Pulteney Grammar School Blue 9

Tom Clapp, Jake Reedman, Zach Nicholls, Lucy Johnson, Olivia Cameron & Benjamin McAdams.
Coach: Mrs E Clarke.

Year 10 Division Grand Final

Glenunga International High School Red 10

Winner: Glenunga International High School Red 10

Thea Martin, Cerys Evans, Karolina Kocimska, Sanjana Menon & Imara Seneviratne.
Coach: Mr S Lindner.

Rostrevor College Red 10

Runner Up: Rostrevor College Red 10

Thomas Basso, George Connolly, Patrick Moller, Patrick Russo & Luke Valente.
Coach: Mr T Hodkinson & Mrs K Hodkinson.

Senior Division Grand Final

Pulteney Grammar School White S

Winner: Pulteney Grammar School White S

Ned Feary, Joshua Boscaini, Neha Athreya, Joshua Nicholls & Ellie Vivlios.
Coach: Miss E Guilfoyle.

Adelaide High School Blue S

Runner Up: Adelaide High School Blue S

Ruchika Loomba, Sophie Ladd & Arabella Wauchope.
Coach: Mrs H Manning-Bennett.

Open Division Grand Final

Aberfoyle Park High School Blue S

Winner: Aberfoyle Park High School Blue S

Alexandra Herden, Clarrie Lock, Ellyane Wall, Emma Barclay-Tininczky & Erin Whiter.
Coach: Mrs V Farrall.

Pembroke School Blue S

Runner Up: Pembroke School Blue S

Julia Cretan, Matilda Hatcher, Yingtong Li & Shien Wenn Sam.
Coach: Ms B Reid.

Debater of the Year Winners
Year 5: David Farr of Grange Primary School.
Year 6/7: Conrad Stott Smith of Pembroke School.
Year 8: Robyn Speck of Pembroke School.
Year 9: Annika Turon-Semmens of Pembroke School.
Year 10: Jaideep Ruciak of Pulteney Grammar School.
Senior: Nathalie Johnstone of Trinity College.
Open: Isaac Thiele-Swift of Unley High School.

Top of page

Contact us | Site Map | Site disclaimer and copyright
Accessed: Tuesday 25 April 2017, 11:57pm | © 1991-2017 Debating SA Incorporated. All rights reserved.